Moringa Oil

100% pure and cold pressed AsiannMoringa Oil gives you youthful and flawless skin as well as stronger and healthier hair and scalp.
AsiannMoringa oil is derived from the seeds of the organic moringa trees. AsiannMoringa oil does not leave an oily or sticky feeling as it is easily absorbed by the skin. The cold pressed oil retains all the good properties. AsiannMoringa oil is stable in nature and does not turn rancid easily. It has a shelf life of up to five years and will retain its properties for a longer period than other skin or hair care products you find on the market.
AsiannMoringa oil possesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa oil in their tombs. Moringa oil has a nutty fragrance and pale yellow consistency. Moringa oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments since Egyptian times.
Good for youthful and flawless skin & Liver Diseases.
Rich in Omega- 9 Fatty acid ( Oleic acid)

Health Benefits:
Has strong antioxidant capacity
Reduces inflammation both topically and internally.
Provides nutrition to our skin and relieves aging signs.
Used to treat wounds.
Excellent carrier oil for aromatic compounds.
Protects the liver from damage.
Great moisturizer for the skin.
Resists rancidity and used as preservative in certain products.
Drives away dead skin cells.
Good for the hair as it is for the skin.
Improve liver health in people whose liver has received damage due to toxicity.
Applied to painful, arthritic joints.Reducing swelling and inflammation, which provides relief from the pain in the joints. This can also be used in gout.

AsiannMoringa oil is a nice cooking oil. Its smoke point is about 200 ° C. It is good for deep frying and sauteing.

Stearic Acid (18:0) : 5.8%
Palmitic Acid (16:0) : 5.4%
Oleic Acid (18:1) : 67.6%
Linoleic Acid (18:2) : 0.69%
Behenic Acid (22:0) : 6.74%
Arachidic Acid (20:0) : 3.72 %
Moringa oil contains flavonoids, phenols, sterols and some vitamins, minerals.